Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa
Resort Spa in Coorg, Karnataka
Guest score 4.6
Strong Tripadvisor ratings from recent travellers.
Resort Spa
A considered pick in Coorg.
Concierge-backed booking
Preferential rates when available, with confirmation you can trust.
Exclusive offer
Price Challenge
Found a lower public rate? Share it and unlock 10-20% extra savings.
Sample exclusive rate
₹18,216
Best price guarantee · Concierge confirmation
About this stay
A distinguished stay in our Coorg selection. Well suited to nature, wellness, family travellers in Coorg, Karnataka. Accommodation includes Deluxe Room, PremiumRoom, Suite. Rated 4.6 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹18,000 to ₹24,000/night. Part of a coveted destination set. Guests often choose it for nature, wellness, family.
What this stay offers
- Deluxe Room
- PremiumRoom
- Suite
- Nature, Wellness, Family
Where you'll be
Coorg, Karnataka · Coorg
Coorg, Karnataka
- Bengaluru (BLR) · about 68 km
- About 978 km from Mumbai
- About 78 km from Bangalore
- About 348 km from Chennai
4.6 · Guest favourite
Travellers rate this property highly on Tripadvisor. Ask our concierge for recent guest notes before you book.
Things to know
Booking
- Rates confirmed at enquiry
- Preferential pricing when available
- Flexible dates via WhatsApp
Guests
- Best for nature, wellness, family trips
- Room types shared on request
- Family and couple options where listed
Safety
- Verified property partners
- Concierge confirmation before travel
- Support through checkout
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per night at Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa?
Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa is available from ₹18,000 to ₹24,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.
Where is Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa located?
Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa is located in Coorg, Karnataka, Karnataka (Coorg). The nearest airport is Bengaluru (BLR), approximately 68 km away.
What room types are available at Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa?
Room categories at Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa include Deluxe Room, PremiumRoom, Suite.
Who is Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa best suited for?
Coorg Marriott Resort & Spa is well suited to nature, wellness, family travellers, and is categorised as a Resort Spa.
Similar stays in Karnataka
Stays in Karnataka
47 properties in Karnataka are listed on Trawel, across 21 areas. Nearby micro-regions include Coorg, Bangalore, Kabini and Chikmagalur.
Trawel concierge
Tell us the dates and who is travelling. We will come back with a costed plan and the best rate we can hold.
Plan my trip



