Sterling Anaikatti

4.6Guest ratingNature ResortAnaikatti, kerela

Nature Resort in Anaikatti, kerela

3 room types · Nature, Wellness, Family, Leisure · 4.6 guest rating

  • Guest score 4.6

    Strong Tripadvisor ratings from recent travellers.

  • Nature Resort

    A considered pick in Western Ghats.

  • Concierge-backed booking

    Preferential rates when available, with confirmation you can trust.

About this stay

A distinguished stay in our Western Ghats selection. Well suited to nature, wellness, family, leisure travellers in Anaikatti, kerela. Accommodation includes Classic Room, Premier Room, Suite. Rated 4.6 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹7,500 to ₹11,500/night. Part of a coveted destination set. Guests often choose it for nature, wellness, family, leisure.

What this stay offers

  • Classic Room
  • Premier Room
  • Suite
  • Nature, Wellness, Family, Leisure

Where you'll be

Anaikatti, kerela · Western Ghats

Anaikatti, kerela

  • Nearest hub · about 70 km

4.6 · Guest favourite

Travellers rate this property highly on Tripadvisor. Ask our concierge for recent guest notes before you book.

Things to know

Booking

  • Rates confirmed at enquiry
  • Preferential pricing when available
  • Flexible dates via WhatsApp

Guests

  • Best for nature, wellness, family, leisure trips
  • Room types shared on request
  • Family and couple options where listed

Safety

  • Verified property partners
  • Concierge confirmation before travel
  • Support through checkout

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Sterling Anaikatti?

Sterling Anaikatti is available from ₹7,500 to ₹11,500/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Sterling Anaikatti located?

Sterling Anaikatti is located in Anaikatti, kerela, kerela (Western Ghats). The nearest airport is Nearest hub, approximately 70 km away.

What room types are available at Sterling Anaikatti?

Room categories at Sterling Anaikatti include Classic Room, Premier Room, Suite.

Who is Sterling Anaikatti best suited for?

Sterling Anaikatti is well suited to nature, wellness, family, leisure travellers, and is categorised as a Nature Resort.

StayskerelaSterling Anaikatti

₹7,500 to ₹11,500/night

Concierge rate

Reserve