Sarovar Portico Ajmer
City Hotel in Ajmer, Rajasthan
Guest score 4.9
Strong Tripadvisor ratings from recent travellers.
City Hotel
A considered pick in Ajmer.
Concierge-backed booking
Preferential rates when available, with confirmation you can trust.
Exclusive offer
Price Challenge
Found a lower public rate? Share it and unlock 10-20% extra savings.
Sample exclusive rate
₹4,048
Best price guarantee · Concierge confirmation
About this stay
A distinguished stay in our Ajmer selection. Well suited to business, leisure, pilgrimage, family travellers in Ajmer, Rajasthan. Accommodation includes Superior Room, Deluxe Room, Junior Suite. Rated 4.9 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹4,000 to ₹6,000/night. Part of a emerging destination set. Guests often choose it for business, leisure, pilgrimage, family.
What this stay offers
- Superior Room
- Deluxe Room
- Junior Suite
- Business, Leisure, Pilgrimage, Family
Where you'll be
Ajmer, Rajasthan · Ajmer
Ajmer, Rajasthan
- Jaipur (JAI) · about 70 km
- About 1140 km from Mumbai
- About 1910 km from Bangalore
- About 2170 km from Chennai
4.9 · Guest favourite
Travellers rate this property highly on Tripadvisor. Ask our concierge for recent guest notes before you book.
Things to know
Booking
- Rates confirmed at enquiry
- Preferential pricing when available
- Flexible dates via WhatsApp
Guests
- Best for business, leisure, pilgrimage, family trips
- Room types shared on request
- Family and couple options where listed
Safety
- Verified property partners
- Concierge confirmation before travel
- Support through checkout
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per night at Sarovar Portico Ajmer?
Sarovar Portico Ajmer is available from ₹4,000 to ₹6,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.
Where is Sarovar Portico Ajmer located?
Sarovar Portico Ajmer is located in Ajmer, Rajasthan, Rajasthan (Ajmer). The nearest airport is Jaipur (JAI), approximately 70 km away.
What room types are available at Sarovar Portico Ajmer?
Room categories at Sarovar Portico Ajmer include Superior Room, Deluxe Room, Junior Suite.
Who is Sarovar Portico Ajmer best suited for?
Sarovar Portico Ajmer is well suited to business, leisure, pilgrimage, family travellers, and is categorised as a City Hotel.
Similar stays in Rajasthan
Stays in Rajasthan
208 properties in Rajasthan are listed on Trawel, across 38 areas. Nearby micro-regions include Jaipur, Udaipur, Jodhpur and Ranthambhore.
Trawel concierge
Tell us the dates and who is travelling. We will come back with a costed plan and the best rate we can hold.
Plan my trip



