Om Vilas Benares
Luxury Village Resort Heritage Experiential in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Guest score 4.6
Strong Tripadvisor ratings from recent travellers.
Luxury Village Resort Heritage Experiential
A considered pick in Varanasi.
Concierge-backed booking
Preferential rates when available, with confirmation you can trust.
Exclusive offer
Price Challenge
Found a lower public rate? Share it and unlock 10-20% extra savings.
Sample exclusive rate
₹18,216
Best price guarantee · Concierge confirmation
About this stay
A distinguished stay in our Varanasi selection. Well suited to luxury, cultural, spiritual, wellness, experiential, heritage travellers in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. Accommodation includes Super Luxury Cottage, Super Luxury Camp. Rated 4.6 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹18,000 to ₹25,000/night. Part of a iconic destination set. Guests often choose it for luxury, cultural, spiritual, wellness, experiential, heritage.
What this stay offers
- Super Luxury Cottage
- Super Luxury Camp
- Luxury, Cultural, Spiritual, Wellness, Experiential, Heritage
Where you'll be
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh · Varanasi
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
- Nearest hub · about 90 km
4.6 · Guest favourite
Travellers rate this property highly on Tripadvisor. Ask our concierge for recent guest notes before you book.
Things to know
Booking
- Rates confirmed at enquiry
- Preferential pricing when available
- Flexible dates via WhatsApp
Guests
- Best for luxury, cultural, spiritual, wellness, experiential, heritage trips
- Room types shared on request
- Family and couple options where listed
Safety
- Verified property partners
- Concierge confirmation before travel
- Support through checkout
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per night at Om Vilas Benares?
Om Vilas Benares is available from ₹18,000 to ₹25,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.
Where is Om Vilas Benares located?
Om Vilas Benares is located in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh (Varanasi). The nearest airport is Nearest hub, approximately 90 km away.
What room types are available at Om Vilas Benares?
Room categories at Om Vilas Benares include Super Luxury Cottage, Super Luxury Camp.
Who is Om Vilas Benares best suited for?
Om Vilas Benares is well suited to luxury, cultural, spiritual, wellness, experiential, heritage travellers, and is categorised as a Luxury Village Resort Heritage Experiential.
Similar stays in Uttar Pradesh
Stays in Uttar Pradesh
19 properties in Uttar Pradesh are listed on Trawel, across 12 areas. Nearby micro-regions include Varanasi, Agra, Lucknow and Awadh.
Trawel concierge
Tell us the dates and who is travelling. We will come back with a costed plan and the best rate we can hold.
Plan my trip




