Lchang Nang Retreat, photo 1
Lchang Nang Retreat, photo 2
Lchang Nang Retreat, photo 3

Lchang Nang Retreat

Diskit, Nubra Valley, Ladakh

Eco Luxury RetreatNature, Wellness
4.8Tripadvisor rating

From ₹22,000/night

About Lchang Nang Retreat

A distinguished stay in our Nubra Valley selection. Well suited to nature, wellness travellers in Diskit, Nubra Valley. Accommodation includes Cottage, Suite, Mountain View Room. Rated 4.8 by guests on Tripadvisor, from From ₹22,000/night. within a coveted destination.

State

Ladakh

Region

Nubra Valley

Category

Eco Luxury Retreat

Estimated price

22000

Room types

CottageSuiteMountain View Room

Getting there

Approximate distances for trip planning — confirm exact routes and timings before travel.

Nearest hub · ~100 km

Similar stays in Ladakh

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Lchang Nang Retreat?

Lchang Nang Retreat is available from From ₹22,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Lchang Nang Retreat located?

Lchang Nang Retreat is located in Diskit, Nubra Valley, Ladakh (Nubra Valley). The nearest airport is Nearest hub, approximately 100 km away.

What room types are available at Lchang Nang Retreat?

Room categories at Lchang Nang Retreat include Cottage, Suite, Mountain View Room.

Who is Lchang Nang Retreat best suited for?

Lchang Nang Retreat is well suited to nature, wellness travellers, and is categorised as a Eco Luxury Retreat.