Hyatt Centric Candolim

4.6Guest ratingBeach ResortCandolim, Goa

Beach Resort in Candolim, Goa

3 room types · Beach, Couples, Business · 4.6 guest rating

  • Guest score 4.6

    Strong Tripadvisor ratings from recent travellers.

  • Beach Resort

    A considered pick in North Goa.

  • Concierge-backed booking

    Preferential rates when available, with confirmation you can trust.

About this stay

A distinguished stay in our North Goa selection. Well suited to beach, couples, business travellers in Candolim, Goa. Accommodation includes Centric Room, Deluxe Room, Suite. Rated 4.6 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹7,000 to ₹10,000/night. Part of a iconic destination set. Guests often choose it for beach, couples, business.

What this stay offers

  • Centric Room
  • Deluxe Room
  • Suite
  • Beach, Couples, Business

Where you'll be

Candolim, Goa · North Goa

Candolim, Goa

  • Goa (GOI) · about 35 km
  • About 590 km from Mumbai
  • About 560 km from Bangalore
  • About 910 km from Chennai

4.6 · Guest favourite

Travellers rate this property highly on Tripadvisor. Ask our concierge for recent guest notes before you book.

Things to know

Booking

  • Rates confirmed at enquiry
  • Preferential pricing when available
  • Flexible dates via WhatsApp

Guests

  • Best for beach, couples, business trips
  • Room types shared on request
  • Family and couple options where listed

Safety

  • Verified property partners
  • Concierge confirmation before travel
  • Support through checkout

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Hyatt Centric Candolim?

Hyatt Centric Candolim is available from ₹7,000 to ₹10,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Hyatt Centric Candolim located?

Hyatt Centric Candolim is located in Candolim, Goa, Goa (North Goa). The nearest airport is Goa (GOI), approximately 35 km away.

What room types are available at Hyatt Centric Candolim?

Room categories at Hyatt Centric Candolim include Centric Room, Deluxe Room, Suite.

Who is Hyatt Centric Candolim best suited for?

Hyatt Centric Candolim is well suited to beach, couples, business travellers, and is categorised as a Beach Resort.

Similar stays in Goa

StaysGoaHyatt Centric Candolim

₹7,000 to ₹10,000/night

Concierge rate

Reserve