Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal
PremiumHotel in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Guest score 4.7
Strong Tripadvisor ratings from recent travellers.
PremiumHotel
A considered pick in Bhopal.
Concierge-backed booking
Preferential rates when available, with confirmation you can trust.
Exclusive offer
Price Challenge
Found a lower public rate? Share it and unlock 10-20% extra savings.
Sample exclusive rate
₹6,578
Best price guarantee · Concierge confirmation
About this stay
A distinguished stay in our Bhopal selection. Well suited to city, business travellers in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Accommodation includes Deluxe, Suite. Rated 4.7 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹6,500 to ₹9,500/night. Part of a emerging destination set. Guests often choose it for city, business.
What this stay offers
- Deluxe
- Suite
- City, Business
Where you'll be
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh · Bhopal
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Bhopal (BHO) · about 41 km
- About 776 km from Mumbai
- About 1376 km from Bangalore
- About 1676 km from Chennai
4.7 · Guest favourite
Travellers rate this property highly on Tripadvisor. Ask our concierge for recent guest notes before you book.
Things to know
Booking
- Rates confirmed at enquiry
- Preferential pricing when available
- Flexible dates via WhatsApp
Guests
- Best for city, business trips
- Room types shared on request
- Family and couple options where listed
Safety
- Verified property partners
- Concierge confirmation before travel
- Support through checkout
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per night at Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal?
Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal is available from ₹6,500 to ₹9,500/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.
Where is Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal located?
Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal is located in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal). The nearest airport is Bhopal (BHO), approximately 41 km away.
What room types are available at Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal?
Room categories at Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal include Deluxe, Suite.
Who is Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal best suited for?
Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal is well suited to city, business travellers, and is categorised as a PremiumHotel.
Similar stays in Madhya Pradesh
Stays in Madhya Pradesh
38 properties in Madhya Pradesh are listed on Trawel, across 11 areas. Nearby micro-regions include Pench, Bandhavgarh, Madhya Pradesh and Bhopal.
Trawel concierge
Tell us the dates and who is travelling. We will come back with a costed plan and the best rate we can hold.
Plan my trip
