Vintage Gulmarg, photo 1
Vintage Gulmarg, photo 2
Vintage Gulmarg, photo 3

Vintage Gulmarg

Gulmarg, Kashmir

Mountain BoutiqueSnow, Skiing, Boutique
4.7Tripadvisor rating

₹12,000 to ₹18,000/night

About Vintage Gulmarg

A distinguished stay in our Gulmarg selection. Well suited to snow, skiing, boutique travellers in Gulmarg. Accommodation includes Deluxe Room, Suite. Rated 4.7 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹12,000 to ₹18,000/night. within a iconic destination.

State

Kashmir

Region

Gulmarg

Category

Mountain Boutique

Estimated price

12000-18000

Room types

Deluxe RoomSuite

Getting there

Approximate distances for trip planning — confirm exact routes and timings before travel.

Srinagar (SXR) · ~20 km~2089 km drive from Mumbai~2909 km drive from Bangalore~3109 km drive from Chennai~1989 km drive from Pune

Similar stays in Kashmir

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Vintage Gulmarg?

Vintage Gulmarg is available from ₹12,000 to ₹18,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Vintage Gulmarg located?

Vintage Gulmarg is located in Gulmarg, Kashmir (Gulmarg). The nearest airport is Srinagar (SXR), approximately 20 km away.

What room types are available at Vintage Gulmarg?

Room categories at Vintage Gulmarg include Deluxe Room, Suite.

Who is Vintage Gulmarg best suited for?

Vintage Gulmarg is well suited to snow, skiing, boutique travellers, and is categorised as a Mountain Boutique.