Taj Ganges, photo 1
Taj Ganges, photo 2
Taj Ganges, photo 3

Taj Ganges

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

City Luxury HotelPilgrimage, Luxury, Leisure, Staycation
4.5Tripadvisor rating

₹8,000 to ₹14,000/night

About Taj Ganges

A distinguished stay in our Varanasi selection. Well suited to pilgrimage, luxury, leisure, staycation travellers in Varanasi. Accommodation includes Deluxe Room, Luxury Room, Suite. Rated 4.5 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹8,000 to ₹14,000/night. within a coveted destination.

State

Uttar Pradesh

Region

Varanasi

Category

City Luxury Hotel

Estimated price

8000-14000

Room types

Deluxe RoomLuxury RoomSuite

Getting there

Approximate distances for trip planning — confirm exact routes and timings before travel.

Nearest hub · ~94 km

Similar stays in Uttar Pradesh

Om Vilas Benares, photo 1
Om Vilas Benares, photo 2
Om Vilas Benares, photo 3
4.6
Luxury Village Resort Heritage Experiential

Om Vilas Benares

Varanasi (10 km from Dashashwamedh Ghat), Uttar PradeshVaranasi

Luxury rooms

₹18,000 to ₹25,000/night

Price challenge · save 10-20% extra

Room types

  • Super Luxury Cottage
  • Super Luxury Camp
  • Luxury, Cultural, Spiritual, Wellness, Experiential, Heritage

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Taj Ganges?

Taj Ganges is available from ₹8,000 to ₹14,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Taj Ganges located?

Taj Ganges is located in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh (Varanasi). The nearest airport is Nearest hub, approximately 94 km away.

What room types are available at Taj Ganges?

Room categories at Taj Ganges include Deluxe Room, Luxury Room, Suite.

Who is Taj Ganges best suited for?

Taj Ganges is well suited to pilgrimage, luxury, leisure, staycation travellers, and is categorised as a City Luxury Hotel.