Reni Pani Jungle Lodge, photo 1
Reni Pani Jungle Lodge, photo 2
Reni Pani Jungle Lodge, photo 3

Reni Pani Jungle Lodge

Satpura Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh

Jungle LodgeWildlife, Nature
4.8Tripadvisor rating

From ₹28,000/night

About Reni Pani Jungle Lodge

A distinguished stay in our Satpura selection. Well suited to wildlife, nature travellers in Satpura Tiger Reserve. Accommodation includes Cottage, Luxury Room, Suite. Rated 4.8 by guests on Tripadvisor, from From ₹28,000/night. within a coveted destination.

State

Madhya Pradesh

Region

Satpura

Category

Jungle Lodge

Estimated price

28000

Room types

CottageLuxury RoomSuite

Getting there

Approximate distances for trip planning — confirm exact routes and timings before travel.

Bhopal (BHO) · ~34 km~769 km drive from Mumbai~1369 km drive from Bangalore~1669 km drive from Chennai~709 km drive from Pune

Similar stays in Madhya Pradesh

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Reni Pani Jungle Lodge?

Reni Pani Jungle Lodge is available from From ₹28,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Reni Pani Jungle Lodge located?

Reni Pani Jungle Lodge is located in Satpura Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh (Satpura). The nearest airport is Bhopal (BHO), approximately 34 km away.

What room types are available at Reni Pani Jungle Lodge?

Room categories at Reni Pani Jungle Lodge include Cottage, Luxury Room, Suite.

Who is Reni Pani Jungle Lodge best suited for?

Reni Pani Jungle Lodge is well suited to wildlife, nature travellers, and is categorised as a Jungle Lodge.