Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club, photo 1
Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club, photo 2
Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club, photo 3

Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club

Thekkady, Kerala

Plantation ResortPlantation, Nature, Wellness
4.8Tripadvisor rating

₹12,000 to ₹18,000/night

About Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club

A distinguished stay in our Thekkady selection. Well suited to plantation, nature, wellness travellers in Thekkady. Accommodation includes Garden View Cottage, Mountain View Cottage, Luxury Cottage. Rated 4.8 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹12,000 to ₹18,000/night. within a coveted destination.

State

Kerala

Region

Thekkady

Category

Plantation Resort

Estimated price

12000-18000

Room types

Garden View CottageMountain View CottageLuxury Cottage

Getting there

Approximate distances for trip planning — confirm exact routes and timings before travel.

Kochi (COK) · ~57 km~1382 km drive from Mumbai~532 km drive from Bangalore~692 km drive from Chennai~1182 km drive from Pune

Similar stays in Kerala

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club?

Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club is available from ₹12,000 to ₹18,000/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club located?

Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club is located in Thekkady, Kerala (Thekkady). The nearest airport is Kochi (COK), approximately 57 km away.

What room types are available at Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club?

Room categories at Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club include Garden View Cottage, Mountain View Cottage, Luxury Cottage.

Who is Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club best suited for?

Niraamaya Retreats Cardamom Club is well suited to plantation, nature, wellness travellers, and is categorised as a Plantation Resort.