Gem Park Ooty, photo 1
Gem Park Ooty, photo 2
Gem Park Ooty, photo 3

Gem Park Ooty

Ooty, Tamil Nadu

MidScale HotelHill Station, Leisure
4.6Tripadvisor rating

₹6,500 to ₹9,500/night

About Gem Park Ooty

A distinguished stay in our Ooty selection. Well suited to hill station, leisure travellers in Ooty. Accommodation includes Room, Deluxe. Rated 4.6 by guests on Tripadvisor, from ₹6,500 to ₹9,500/night. within a coveted destination.

State

Tamil Nadu

Region

Ooty

Category

MidScale Hotel

Estimated price

6500-9500

Room types

RoomDeluxe

Getting there

Approximate distances for trip planning — confirm exact routes and timings before travel.

Chennai (MAA) · ~85 km~1320 km drive from Mumbai~340 km drive from Bangalore~110 km drive from Chennai~1140 km drive from Pune

Similar stays in Tamil Nadu

Club Mahindra Derby Green, Ooty, photo 1
Club Mahindra Derby Green, Ooty, photo 2
Club Mahindra Derby Green, Ooty, photo 3
4.5
~1335 km drive
Heritage Hill Resort

Club Mahindra Derby Green, Ooty

Ooty, Tamil NaduOoty

Luxury rooms

₹10,500 to ₹17,500/night

Price challenge · save 10-20% extra

Room types

  • Hotel Unit Heritage Room
  • Standard Room
  • PremiumHillView Room varies by allocation
  • Heritage, Hill Station, Family, Leisure, Experiential
Club Mahindra Danish Villa, Ooty, photo 1
Club Mahindra Danish Villa, Ooty, photo 2
Club Mahindra Danish Villa, Ooty, photo 3
4.5
~1339 km drive
Heritage Villa Resort

Club Mahindra Danish Villa, Ooty

Ooty, Tamil NaduOoty

Luxury rooms

₹10,000 to ₹16,500/night

Price challenge · save 10-20% extra

Room types

  • Studio Apartment Colonial Heritage Room
  • Heritage StoneCottage Style Studio
  • ValleyView Studio limited allocation
  • Heritage, Colonial Stay, Hill Station, Leisure, Experiential

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per night at Gem Park Ooty?

Gem Park Ooty is available from ₹6,500 to ₹9,500/night, depending on room type and season. Trawel.in's concierge can share live availability and negotiate a better rate than the listed price.

Where is Gem Park Ooty located?

Gem Park Ooty is located in Ooty, Tamil Nadu (Ooty). The nearest airport is Chennai (MAA), approximately 85 km away.

What room types are available at Gem Park Ooty?

Room categories at Gem Park Ooty include Room, Deluxe.

Who is Gem Park Ooty best suited for?

Gem Park Ooty is well suited to hill station, leisure travellers, and is categorised as a MidScale Hotel.